Sunday, November 18, 2018 skip to main content

What is the maximum length of stay in Aruba?

The maximum length of stay for U.S. citizens traveling to Aruba is 3 months (for other countries it is 2 weeks). In order to receive an extension on the 3 months, special permission must be requested from the Minister of Tourism and Economic Affairs. Also, anyone traveling to Aruba must be in possession of a round-trip ticket or a document stating departure from Aruba on a specific date.

Our site requires cookies and various 3rd party services to function properly. To continue using VisitAruba.com you must consent to our Cookie & Privacy Policy.
Continuing to use the our site signifies your acceptance.