Faq

Question

What is the maximum length of stay in Aruba?

Answer

The maximum length of stay for U.S. citizens traveling to Aruba is 3 months (for other countries it is 2 weeks). In order to receive an extension on the 3 months, special permission must be requested from the Minister of Tourism and Economic Affairs. Also, anyone traveling to Aruba must be in possession of a round-trip ticket or a document stating departure from Aruba on a specific date.

 
Events Deals
Blog News