Friday, December 13, 2019 skip to main content

Aruba Carnival Schedule 2020

Aruba Carnival Schedule for 2020

66th Edition

*Dates, times, routes and venues are subject to change

*Parade routes will be published as soon as they are released

DATEDAYTIMEEVENT - ROUTE - INFORMATIONLOCATION / VENUE

Nov 11

Monday 7:00 PM - 1:00 AM Legends Festival  Carnival Village - San Nicolas
Nov 29 Friday 6:00 PM - 9:00 PM Carnival Costume Show AMICE - Oranjestad
Jan 4 Saturday 8:00 PM - 2:00 AM Torch Parade Oranjestad
Jan 10 Friday 7:00 PM - 2:00 AM Prins & Pancho Elections Carnival Village - San Nicolas
Jan 11 Saturday 5:00 PM - 11:00 PM Children & Youth Calypso & Roadmarch Contest Carnival Village - San Nicolas
Jan 12 Sunday 6:00 PM - 9:00 PM Paradera Queen Elections Club Caiquetio - Paradera
Jan 13 Monday 7:00 PM - 10:00 PM EPI Queen Elections Club Caiquetio - Paradera
Jan 17 Friday 7:00 PM - 1:00 AM Children & Youth Queen Elections Carnival Village - San Nicolas
Jan 18 Saturday 8:00 PM - 2:00 AM Aruba's 66 Carnival Queen & Mrs. Carnival Elections Carnival Village - San Nicolas
Jan 19 Sunday 1:00 PM - 6:00 PM Parada di Blaas San Nicolas
Jan 24 Friday 7:00 PM - 12:00 AM Tumberito Festival Carnival Village - San Nicolas
Jan 27 Monday 8:00 PM - 1:00 AM Pre- Final Caiso & Soca Monarch Carnival Village - San Nicolas
Jan 28 Tuesday 8:00 PM - 1:00 AM

Pre- Final Caiso & Soca Monarch

Carnival Village - San Nicolas
Jan 29 Wednesday 8:00 PM - 1:00 AM Pre- Final Caiso & Soca Monarch Carnival Village - San Nicolas
Jan 31 Friday 8:00 PM - 3:00 AM Finals Caiso Monarch Carnival Village - San Nicolas
Feb 1 Saturday 10:00 AM - 1:00 PM Reina di Scol Club Caiquetio - Paradera
Feb 1 Saturday 8:00 PM - 3:00 AM Super Saturday Soca Finals Carnival Village - San Nicolas
Feb 5 Wednesday 8:00 PM - 12:00 AM La Ora Loca Jump Up Santa Cruz
Feb 7 Friday 8:00 PM - 2:00 AM Grand Tumba Contest Carnival Village - San Nicolas
Feb 8 Saturday 2:00 PM - 6:00 PM Children's Parade Noord Noord
Feb 8 Saturday 8:00 PM - 2:00 AM Unity Flag Fest Carnival Village - San Nicolas
Feb 9 Sunday 10:00 AM - 11:00 AM Transfer of Command Bestuurskantoor - Oranjestad
Feb 9 Sunday 2:00 PM - 6:00 PM Grand Children's Parade San Nicolas San Nicolas
Feb 12 Wednesday 6:00 PM - 1:00 AM Sunset Parade Noord
Feb 14 Friday 8:00 PM - 2:00 AM Welcome to Jouvert San Nicolas
Feb 15 Saturday 4:00 AM - 10:00 AM Jouvert Morning San Nicolas
Feb 15 Saturday 8:00 PM - 1:00 AM Lighting Parade Oranjestad
Feb 16 Sunday 2:00 PM - 6:00 PM

Grand Children's Parade

Oranjestad
Feb 16 Sunday 7:00 PM - 9:00 PM Burning of Momito

APA

Feb 19 Wednesday 1:00 PM - 3:00 PM Jump Up Escolar Dakota
Feb 19 Wednesday 8:00 PM - 10:00 PM Jump Up Dakota Dakota
Feb 20 Thursday 8:00 PM - 2:00 AM Parada di Luz San Nicolas
Feb 21 Friday 8:00 PM - 1:00 AM Hebbe Hebbe TBA
Feb 21 Friday 9:30 PM - 2:30 AM Kiwanis Masquerade Ball Renaissance Convention Center
Feb 22 Saturday 11:00 AM - 6:00 PM San Nicolas Grand Parade San Nicolas
Feb 23 Sunday 11:00 AM - 6:00 PM Aruba's 66th Grand Parade Oranjestad
Feb 24 Monday 2:00 PM - 6:00 PM Burn Out Monday (Carnival Monday) Baby Beach
Feb 25 Tuesday 7:00 PM - 12:00 AM Old Mask Parade & Burning of Momo San Nicolas

Our site requires cookies and various 3rd party services to function properly. To continue using VisitAruba.com you must consent to our Cookie & Privacy Policy.
Continuing to use the our site signifies your acceptance.